Hall of fame - Class records

Class 1 Records

Aintree
Richard Abraham
52.64s - 2018
Anglesey International Single
Robert Jacobs
104.02 s - 2016
Anglesey National
Richard Abraham
61.99s - 2018
Barbon
Richard Abraham
29.93 s - 2019
Blyton Park - Double
Clive Marsden
148.65 s - 2016
Blyton Park - Eastern
Richard Abraham
79.50 s - 2019
Blyton Park Outer
Richard Abraham
73.69 s - 2019
Castle Combe
Richard Abraham
71.30 s - 2018
Coventry Motorfest
Richard Abraham
86.74 s - 2019
Curborough
Paul Boston
63.90 s - 2017
Curborough 8 - Sandra Harrison-Moore Sprint
Clive Marsden
64.67 s - 2017
Epynt
Richard Abraham
56.10 s - 2018
Epynt - Short
Richard Abraham
56.10 s 2018
Goodwood
Richard Abraham
99.58 s - 2019
Gurston Down
Paul Boston
38.28 s - 2018
Harewood
Paul Boston
66.24 s - 2018
Hethel
Clive Marsden
147.40 s - 2016
Llandow
Clive Marsden
88.08 s - 2016
Llys-y-fran
Richard Abraham
49.17 s - 2016
Loton
Richard Abraham
61.80 s - 2019
Pembrey
Richard Abraham
154.37 s - 2017
Rockingham
Richard Abraham
83.81 s - 2018
Wiscombe
Philip Thomas
48.80 s - 2016
Three Sisters - Long
Crispin Scott
86.83 s - 2018
Three Sisters - Short
Richard Abraham
55.60 s - 2017

Class 2 Records

Aintree
Mike Cocker
51.56 s - 2016
Anglesey International Single
Clive Marsden
101.58 s - 2018
Anglesey National Twin
Clive Marsden
60.96 s - 2018
Barbon
Alan Bowler
29.00 s - 2019
Blyton Park - Double
Andrew Willoughby
145.59 s - 2016
Blyton Park - Eastern
Clive Marsden
78.43 s - 2019
Blyton Park - Outer
Clive Marsden
71.75 s - 2019
Castle Combe
Ian Jones
69.45 s - 2019
Coventry MotorFest
Matthew Bramall
82.37 s - 2019
Curborough
Clive Marsden
61.68 s - 2019
Curborough 8 - Sandra Harrison Moore Sprint
Matthew Willoughby
63.49 s - 2016
Epynt
David Nelson
54.30 s - 2018
Epynt - Short
Paul Collins
53.95 s - 2019
Goodwood
Matthew Bramall
95.97 s - 2019
Gurston Down
Clive Marsden
37.30 s - 2019
Harewood
David Nelson
65.61 s - 2018
Hethel
Andrew Willoughby
142.59 s - 2016
Llandow
Mike Cocker
87.06 s - 2016
Llys-y-fran
David Nelson
50.05 s - 2016
Loton
Clive Marsden
60.48 s - 2019
Pembrey Twin
Robert Jacobs
151.76 s - 2017
Rockingham
Rob Clay
83.76 s - 2018
Three Sisters - Long
Chris Whitlow
82.38 s - 2018
Three Sisters - Short
Robert Jacobs
58.24 s - 2017
Wiscombe
Matthew Bramall
45.10 s - 2019

Class 3 Records

Aintree
Richard Price
50.52 s - 2018
Anglesey International Single
Richard Price
98.03 s - 2017
Anglesey National Single
Richard Price
59.03 s - 2017
Anglesey National Twin
Grahame Wardall
144.25 s - 2016
Barbon
Richard Price
27.65 s - 2019
Blyton Park - Double
matthew Jenkins
139.18 s - 2016
Blyton Park - Eastern
Robert Jacobs
76.30 s - 2018
Blyton Park - Outer
Robert Jacobs
69.68 s - 2018
Castle Combe
Matthew Jenkins
66.41 s - 2016
Coventry Motorfest
Justin Dobson
80.93 s - 2019
Curborough
Dan Malkin
59.46 s - 2017
Curborough 8 - Sandra Harrison-Moore Sprint
Dan Malkin
60.71 s - 2016
Epynt
Robert Jacobs
52.62 s - 2018
Epynt - Short
Robert Jacobs
52.62 s - 2018
Goodwood
Robert Jacobs
94.00 s - 2019
Gurston Down
Richard Price
35.86 s - 2018
Harewood
Dan Malkin
63.55 s - 2017
Hethel
matthew Jenkins
138.14 s - 2016
Llandow
Matthew Jenkins
82.70 s - 2016
Llys-y-fran
Jeff Smith
46.93 s - 2017
Loton
Richard Price
59.28 s - 2016
Pembrey Twin
Dan Malkin
140.24 s - 2017
Rockingham
Dan Malkin
78.75 s - 2018
Three Sisters - Long
Dan Malkin
77.08 s - 2018
Three Sisters - Short
Richard Price
55.53 s - 2017
Wiscombe
Richard price
44.48 s - 2018

Class 4 Records

Aintree
Tom Price
47.12 s - 2019
Anglesey International Single
Michael Sankey
96.37 s - 2016
Anglesey National Single
Mike Cocker
59.79 s 2019
Anglesey National Twin
Jeremey Davies
148.03 s - 2016
Blyton Park - Double
Phil Cook
151.16 s - 2016
Blyton Park - Eastern
Justin Dobson
75.77 s 2018
Blyton Park - Outer
Justin Dobson
70.22 s 2018
Castle Combe
Jeremey Davies
65.60 s - 2016
Coventry Motorfest
Mike Cocker
85.15 s - 2019
Curborough
Tom Price
57.10 s - 2019
Curborough 8 - Sandra Harrison Moore Sprint
Tom Price
58.64 s - 2019
Epynt
Jon Davies
55.09 s 2018
Epynt - Short
Mike Cocker
52.31 s 2019
Goodwood
Michael Sankey
92.64 s - 2016
Gurston Down
Tom Price
34.78 s - 2018
Harewood
Tom Price
62.71 s - 2018
Llandow
Michael Sankey
81.51 s - 2016
Llys-y-fran
Jeremey Davies
46.62 s - 2016
Loton
Michael Sankey
59.91 s - 2016
Pembrey Twin
Jeremey Davies
148.96 s 2017
Rockingham
Justin Dobson
84.48 s 2018
Wiscombe
Mike Cocker
45.11 s - 2018

Class 5 Records

Aintree
Jeremey Davies
47.81 s - 2018
Anglesey International Single
Jeremey Davies
93.17 s - 2019
Anglesey National Single
Jeremey Davies
56.59 s - 2019
Barbon
Michael Sankey
27.54 s - 2019
Blyton Park - Eastern
Chris Alston
74.99 s - 2019
Blyton Park - Outer
Michael Sankey
68.86 s - 2018
Castle Combe
Jeremey Davies
64.14 s - 2019
Curborough
Michael Sankey
58.69 s - 2018
Curborough 8 Sandra Harrison Moore Sprint
Jeremy Davies
58.68 s - 2019
Epynt
Jeremy Davies
50.35 s - 2018
Epynt - Short
Jeremy Davies
49.64 s - 2019
Goodwood
Michael Sankey
92.05 s - 2018
Gurston Down
Michael Sankey
34.55 s - 2019
Harewood
Michael Sankey
62.63 s - 2018
Loton
Michael Sankey
55.59 s - 2019
Rockingham
Chris Alston
83.22 s - 2018
Wiscombe
Michael Sankey
43.42 s - 2018
Three Sisters - Long
Jeremy Davies
75.36 s - 2018

Class 6 Records

Aintree
Shaun Elwell
45.96 s - 2018
Anglesey International Single
Simon Rogers
90.69 s - 2019
Anglesey National Single
Simon Rogers
55.33 s - 2019
Anglesey National Twin
Shaun Elwell
131.47 s - 2016
Barbon
Mark Durrant
26.69 s - 2019
Blyton Park - Double
Shaun Elwell
130.60 s - 2016
Blyton Park - Eastern
Simon Rogers
71.17 s - 2019
Blyton Park - Outer
Simon Rogers
63.60 s - 2019
Castle Combe
Simon Rogers
61.30 s - 2016
Curborough
Mark Durrant
57.15 s - 2018
Curborough 8 - Sandra Harrison Moore Sprint
Dave Gemzoe
57.00 s - 2019
Epynt
Shaun Elwell
47.60 s - 2018
Epynt - Short
Shaun Elwell
47.60 s - 2018
Goodwood
Shaun Elwell
87.18 s - 2018
Gurston Down
Simon Rogers
32.59 s - 2019
Harewood
Shaun Elwell
58.95 s - 2018
Hethel
Chris Alston
138.85 s - 2016
Llandow
Shaun Elwell
77.43 s - 2016
Llys-y-fran
Shaun Elwell
44.96 s - 2016
Loton
Simon Rogers
53.44 s - 2019
Pembrey Twin
Shaun Elwell
136.07 s - 2017
Rockingham
Shaun Elwell
76.54 s - 2018
Three Sisters - Long
Graham Denholme
76.50 s - 2018
Three Sisters - Short
Shaun Elwell
52.24 s - 2017
Wiscombe
Simon Rogers
41.29 s - 2019

Class 7 Records

Aintree
Dave Gemzoe
47.13 s - 2018
Anglesey International Single
Simon Rogers
87.40 s - 2016
Anglesey National Single
Dave Gemzoe
55.03 s - 2018
Anglesey National Twin
Simon Rogers
130.60 s - 2016
Blyton Park - Eastern
Simon Rogers
69.09 s - 2018
Blyton Park - Outer
Simon Rogers
63.31 s - 2018
Castle Combe
Simon Rogers
59.48 s - 2016
Curborough
Simon Rogers
54.54 s - 2018
Curborough 8 - Sandra Harrison Moore Sprint
Simon Rogers
55.09 s - 2016
Epynt
Simon Rogers
45.75 s - 2018
Goodwood
Robert Margel
87.37 s - 2016
Gurston Down
Simon Rogers
31.59 s - 2017
Harewood
Simon Jenks
57.33 s - 2017
Llandow
Simon Rogers
78.32 s - 2016
Llys-y-fran
Simon Rogers
42.48 s - 2016
Loton
Simon Jenks
54.31 s - 2017
Pembrey Twin
Simon Rogers
136.18 s - 2017
Rockingham
Simon Rogers
71.08 s - 2018
Three Sisters - Short
Simon Harrison-Moore
54.43 s - 2017
Wiscombe
Simon Rogers
40.86 s - 2018