2008 Speed Championship rounds 14 & 15 Anglesey

2008 Speed Championship Rounds 14 & 15 Anglesey

Saturday 11th

Position Name P1 P2 T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 Best Points
  Class 1                  
1 Jonathan Ward 83.09 69.53 77.72 73.86 65.13 65.38 64.34 64.34 100.00
2 Malcolm Hickey 72.61 70.83 69.94 66.60 65.15 65.09 78.05 65.09 98.85
3 Richard Ormson 71.57 70.03 71.32 67.70 68.23 67.99 65.75 65.75 97.86
4 Alistair Gibbins 73.53 71.96 71.65 68.50 67.83 67.16 65.82 65.82 97.75
5 Alan Johnson 86.92 72.90 70.22 68.32 67.93 66.55 66.25 66.25 97.12
6 Neil Fraser 74.71 106.63 71.93 69.63 70.14 67.38 66.93 66.93 96.13
7 Paul Boston 76.21 74.04 72.60 69.96 68.27 68.99 67.30 67.30 95.60
8 Judith Hickey 80.15 78.44 74.54 72.95 70.62 70.29 70.77 70.29 91.54
9 Dave Grewcock 86.44 92.53 78.74 74.47 72.80 70.82 70.79 70.79 90.89
  Class 2                  
1 Richard Price 70.77 74.45 68.23 64.91 63.75 63.19 61.96 61.96 100.00
2 Mike Sankey - 69.44 68.41 65.24 63.48 62.41 62.02 62.02 99.90
3 Roger Cumming 71.97 70.79 68.95 66.34 64.75 63.77 64.51 63.77 97.16
4 Stuart Vickers 71.44 69.93 72.63 70.39 69.31 64.86 64.74 64.74 95.71
5 Mike Vickers 88.50 74.70 68.60 66.97 65.80 69.20 69.35 65.80 94.16
6 Katie Price 82.14 - 77.84 75.01 71.30 71.33 68.68 68.68 90.22
  Class 3                  
1 Dave McFarlane 108.56 65.56 64.04 60.65 60.88 58.88 - 58.88 100.00
2 Simon Rogers 67.97 66.93 65.35 62.99 61.48 60.59 60.19 60.19 97.82
3 Michael Calvert 97.29 68.96 - - - - 60.45 60.45 97.40
4 Gary Frost 71.60 69.22 68.05 67.63 78.39 65.96 64.18 64.18 91.74
5 Kaspar McFarlane 95.43 - 77.01 69.83 70.30 67.64 123.08 67.64 87.05
6 Jon Hughes 76.89 74.49 77.77 71.88 70.93 70.09 70.06 70.06 84.04
7 Tamara Calvert 77.97 73.53 - - - - 70.44 70.44 83.59
  Class 4                  
1 Mark Durrant 68.16 65.34 64.05 60.13 58.73 - 57.50 57.50 100.00
2 Martin Sergeant 67.37 64.56 62.82 60.71 59.51 58.53 64.14 58.53 98.24
3 Nigel Fox 71.59 67.24 65.15 62.35 60.10 59.43 58.56 58.56 98.19
4 Steve Unwin 68.50 68.95 65.84 64.83 62.74 60.91 63.13 60.91 94.40
5 Clive McCall 79.26 71.80 67.98 67.45 65.43 63.40 64.13 63.40 90.69
6 Chris Howard Harris 76.41 69.25 67.25 64.52 - - - 64.52 89.12
7 Lynn Gilbert - 71.97 68.97 93.48 129.43 - - 68.97 83.37
8 Julie Sergeant 83.54 81.76 75.32 74.88 73.16 74.04 73.80 73.16 78.59
  Class 5                  
1 Adrian Williams 65.26 65.42 62.06 59.65 58.51 57.29 57.73 57.29 100.00
2 Shaun Elwell 67.88 66.42 65.53 63.11 60.70 58.58 58.68 58.58 97.80
3 Kevin Evans 73.08 70.61 67.71 63.89 61.14 59.50 59.28 59.28 96.64
4 Gill Elwell - 78.64 73.16 71.22 71.01 67.18 66.77 66.77 85.80
  Class 6                  
1 Gavin Craig 65.89 64.02 63.62 60.72 59.35 57.62 56.75 56.75 100.00

 

Sunday 12th

Position Name P1 P2 T1 T2 T3 T4 Best Points
  Class 1                
1 Jonathan Ward 119.60 112.89 106.73 115.51 106.04 105.49 105.49 100.00
2 Malcolm Hickey 123.26 112.20 108.19 107.68 108.67 107.79 107.68 97.97
3 Alistair Gibbins 126.09 115.74 112.32 111.38 109.82 109.69 109.69 96.17
4 Alan Johnson 127.59 116.69 112.00 112.60 110.34 109.98 109.98 95.92
5 Richard Ormson 121.46 118.17 111.99 112.29 111.64 111.89 111.64 94.49
6 Paul Boston 129.89 118.90 114.46 113.40 111.84 111.80 111.80 94.36
7 Judith Hickey 145.05 128.29 124.58 120.98 118.11 116.18 116.18 90.80
  Class 2                
1 Mike Sankey 117.15 107.95 104.91 102.44 102.41 102.13 102.13 100.00
2 Richard Price 151.71 108.95 104.00 102.63 111.89 103.05 102.63 99.51
3 Robert Spencer 120.10 113.88 108.99 107.30 105.48 105.19 105.19 97.09
4 Paul Collins 133.43 113.62 109.91 107.09 105.84 106.63 105.84 96.49
  Class 3                
1 Dave McFarlane 111.95 100.63 97.32 96.32 95.40 109.13 95.40 100.00
2 Simon Rogers - 104.78 100.11 98.32 98.03 97.34 97.34 98.01
3 Michael Calvert 135.26 105.98 102.22 98.92 98.29 97.53 97.53 97.82
4 Gary Frost 129.24 116.57 110.51 109.32 108.32 107.74 107.74 88.55
5 Tamara Calvert 127.51 122.72 115.21 113.56 112.35 110.12 110.12 86.63
6 Kaspar McFarlane - 121.73 118.28 115.81 114.62 113.89 113.89 83.77
7 Jon Hughes 134.68 123.00 117.89 117.83 116.52 134.25 116.52 81.87
  Class 4                
1 Mark Durrant 112.77 101.89 99.05 95.62 95.09 95.24 95.09 100.00
2 Nigel Fox 118.75 101.76 97.89 96.58 96.01 95.47 95.47 99.60
3 Clive McCall 120.16 113.21 102.68 102.07 100.98 102.95 100.98 94.17
4 Steve Unwin 121.73 109.16 106.78 105.02 104.35 106.59 104.35 91.13
5 Julie Sergeant 143.22 - - - - - - -
  Class 5                
1 Adrian Williams 107.72 98.54 93.75 234.71 93.50 94.04 93.50 100.00
2 Shaun Elwell 112.27 101.69 97.25 - 96.86 96.43 96.43 96.96
3 Kevin Evans 118.03 101.94 96.86 97.93 98.48 98.19 96.86 96.53
4 John Young 125.53 121.24 108.10 109.74 107.69 108.56 107.69 86.82
5 Gill Elwell 131.49 124.68 119.74 116.88 113.28 113.53 113.28 82.54